Anann Villas · Mira Valley · Si Sunthon · Thalang
Payment in six steps
The 2% reservation deposit holds the plot; the sale-and-purchase agreement is signed within the first month with 28%. Three payments of 20% follow the main structure (6th month), the roof and walls (10th) and the architectural works (14th); the final 10% is paid at completion in the 16th month.
Payment terms / 01
2% to reserve, 28% on the contract, then four payments as your villa is built
Prices are fully fitted; the fully furnished option adds from THB 6.5M (from THB 3M on the show villa). The land and building prices are set out in each agreement.
Reservation, contract, then four stages tied to the works on your villa
- 2%Reservation depositReservation date
- 28%Sign the contract1st month · Sale and purchase agreement, a month after reservation
- 20%Main structure complete6th month · On completion of the main structure
- 20%Roof and walls complete10th month · On completion of the roof and the walls
- 20%Architectural works complete14th month · On completion of the architectural works
- 10%Final completion16th month · On final completion, before transfer
| 01 · ASTRA | 1,445 m² · Creek & mountain facing | from THB 130M / THB 138,460,000 |
|---|---|---|
| 02 · ASTRA | 1,066 m² · Creek & mountain facing | from THB 150M / THB 159,690,000 |
| 07 · AERIS | 837 m² · Creek & mountain facing | from THB 93M / THB 100,260,000 |
| 08 · AERIS | 1,568 m² · North, at the entrance | from THB 120M / THB 129,120,000 |
| 09 · AERIS | 1,139 m² · Mountain facing | from THB 100M / THB 112,320,000 |
Calculator / 02
The six steps for any villa, fitted or furnished
Pick a type and a priced plot, or set any price, and add the furnished option. Taxes are shared 50/50 and fixed in your contract.
Villa type
Priced plot
Furnishing
Villa priceTHB 93,000,000
Six steps of the price
- Reservation deposit2% · reservation dateTHB 1,860,000
- Sign the contract28% · 1st monthTHB 26,040,000
- Main structure complete20% · 6th monthTHB 18,600,000
- Roof and walls complete20% · 10th monthTHB 18,600,000
- Architectural works complete20% · 14th monthTHB 18,600,000
- Final completion10% · 16th monthTHB 9,300,000
Paid by the 16th monthTHB 93,000,000
The 2% deposit holds the plot, the contract follows within a month, and the four construction payments are triggered by the works on your villa. Taxes and transfer fees are split 50/50 with the seller; we send the figures for your contract in writing before reservation.
Contract, taxes and running costs / 03
How the price is written, what is shared and what you pay every year
Contract and taxes
- Taxes and transfer feesShared 50/50 between buyer and seller
- How the price is writtenLand rental fee under the land lease agreement + purchase price of the building under the sale agreement; the split is stated in each contract
- Reservation and contractDeposit to reserve, sale-and-purchase agreement a month later
Running costs
- Shared road and estate maintenanceSet by the responsible maintenance party; the current rate is confirmed in writing before reservation
- Social & Sports ClubService fees on use, run by ADC-JV30 — not part of the villa price
- Water and electricityMetered per villa
Ownership
Freehold and leasehold options are offered; the price is written as a land lease fee plus the building purchase. The route that fits a foreign buyer, and the registration cost of each, is walked through with a lawyer before reservation.

The schedule for your villa, in writing
Name a plot number or a budget; we return the six steps with dates, the fitted and furnished price, the taxes and the ownership route for your case.
We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.
Money questions / 04
Prices, payment, inclusions and ownership
01What does a villa at Anann Villas cost today?
Five Phase 1 villas are priced today, fully fitted: Aeris plot 07 (837 m² of land) from THB 93M, Aeris 09 (1,139 m²) from THB 100M, Aeris 08 (1,568 m²) from THB 120M, Astra 01 (1,445 m²) from THB 130M and the Astra show villa 02 (1,066 m²) from THB 150M. Fully furnished, the same villas are from THB 100M, 110M, 120M, 130M and 150M. We confirm the price of your plot in writing before you reserve.
02How is the payment structured?
2% reservation deposit on the reservation date, 28% on signing the contract in the first month, then 20% on completion of the main structure (6th month), 20% on the roof and walls (10th month), 20% on the architectural works (14th month) and the final 10% at completion in the 16th month. The timeline assumes no additional design changes to the villa layout.
03What is included in the price, and what does 'fully furnished' add?
Every villa is sold fully fitted: built-in kitchen and wardrobes, premium flooring, wall finishes and lighting, high-end sanitary ware and fixtures, integrated air-conditioning and smart-home automation, the pool and the landscaping. The fully furnished option adds a curated selection from Molteni&C, Gessi and Giorgetti: from THB 6.5M on the four villas and from THB 3M on the show villa.
04How does a foreign buyer own the villa?
Freehold and leasehold options are offered. The selling price comprises the land rental fee under a land lease agreement plus the purchase price of the building under a sale-and-purchase agreement; the exact split is stated in each contract. Taxes and transfer fees are shared 50/50 between buyer and seller. We walk you through both routes with a lawyer before reservation.
Discuss Anann Villas with us
Name the type, the plot number or your budget. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.
